Grace Manor
Treatment center
At a glance
- Address
- 2402 Canyon Lake Drive, Lubbock, TX 79415
- Levels of care
- OutpatientInpatient Residential
- Ages served
- Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)
- Accreditation

Detox and medication
Detox
- Not offered: Opioids
- Not offered: Alcohol
- Not offered: Benzodiazepines
- Not offered: Methamphetamines
- Not offered: Cocaine
Medication assisted treatment
- Not offered: Buprenorphine
- Not offered: Naltrexone
- Not offered: Methadone
Services and programs
Services
Special programs
Other treatment centers close by
Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.
Meetings in Lubbock
Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.
Questions people ask about Grace Manor
What programs does Grace Manor offer?
They offer outpatient and inpatient residential. Which one fits is usually decided by how much structure the first few weeks need, and Lubbock has 8 other centers within 14 miles.
Is detox part of what Grace Manor offers?
They do not detox. Withdrawal from alcohol or benzodiazepines in particular is a medical event, and the closest place set up for it is in Lubbock, 5.3 miles away.
Does Grace Manor treat people who are pregnant?
They offer a pregnancy program. Call rather than wait, because this is the one case where timing changes the options and Lubbock may not have a second place set up for it.
Does Grace Manor treat older adults?
They treat adults up to and past 65. Ask whether the group sessions are mixed age, because in Lubbock that often means one room rather than two.
What else is near Grace Manor?
There are 8 more within a short drive of Lubbock, so this does not have to be the only call you make.
What is there in Lubbock that costs nothing?
Lubbock has 11 NA meetings too, and most people end up using both.
Is treatment covered by insurance?
Often, though residential care is reviewed far more closely than outpatient care. Network status changes without notice, so a center on last year's list is not necessarily on this year's. Get any authorization in writing, with the number of days it covers.
Will my treatment be kept private?
Nothing goes out without an authorization you sign, and that authorization can be narrow. There are narrow exceptions, including a medical emergency and a court order, and they are narrower than people assume. Ask who the center is allowed to speak to, and make sure the answer matches what you want.