Sagent Behavioral Health
Treatment center
At a glance
- Address
- 401 16th Street SE, Rochester, MN 55904
- Levels of care
- OutpatientTelemedicine
- Ages served
- Youth (Ages 12-17)Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)
- Languages
- Sign language
Detox and medication
Detox
- Not offered: Opioids
- Not offered: Alcohol
- Not offered: Benzodiazepines
- Not offered: Methamphetamines
- Not offered: Cocaine
Medication assisted treatment
- Offered: Buprenorphine
- Offered: Naltrexone
- Not offered: Methadone
Services and programs
Services
Special programs
Other treatment centers close by
Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.
Meetings in Rochester
Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.
Questions people ask about Sagent Behavioral Health
Which levels of care does Sagent Behavioral Health have?
They offer outpatient and telemedicine. Which one fits is usually decided by how much structure the first few weeks need, and Rochester has 8 other centers within 14 miles.
Can you detox at Sagent Behavioral Health?
No. There is no detox listed near Rochester at all, so the first call is worth making to ask who they work with for it.
What special programs does Sagent Behavioral Health offer?
Veterans are one of the 10 groups they offer a dedicated program for.
Are there free support meetings in Rochester?
Alongside this, Rochester has 12 NA meetings and 62 free AA meetings.
Does Sagent Behavioral Health do co-occurring treatment?
They treat both. Confirm it for the specific diagnosis rather than in general, because mental health treatment and recovery support services covers a lot of ground and Rochester may have a narrower service than a bigger city would.
Are there alternatives to Sagent Behavioral Health?
8 other centers are within about 14 miles, the nearest of them under a mile away in Rochester.
Can family be involved in treatment?
Family sessions, education evenings and a visiting schedule are the usual shape of it. Visiting is usually restricted in the first week and opens up later. Ask what the family program actually consists of and how often it meets.
Can I start outpatient and move up?
One removes you from the situation and the other treats you inside it, and that is the whole of the decision. Withdrawal from alcohol or from benzodiazepines can be medically dangerous, which pushes the choice toward supervised care. Ask whether the center offers the middle levels or only a bed and a weekly appointment.