Right Choice Health Group

Treatment center

At a glance

Address
61 Lincoln Street, Framingham, MA 01702
Levels of care
OutpatientTelemedicine
Ages served
Adults (Ages 26-64)Young Adults (Ages 18-25)
Languages
SpanishEnglish

Detox and medication

Detox

  • Not offered: Opioids
  • Not offered: Alcohol
  • Not offered: Benzodiazepines
  • Not offered: Methamphetamines
  • Not offered: Cocaine

Medication assisted treatment

  • Offered: Buprenorphine
  • Offered: Naltrexone
  • Not offered: Methadone

Services and programs

Services

Transitional servicesRecovery support servicesTreats alcohol use disorderTreats opioid use disorder

Other treatment centers close by

Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.

Meetings in Framingham

Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.

Questions people ask about Right Choice Health Group

What treatment does Right Choice Health Group offer?

They offer outpatient and telemedicine. Which one fits is usually decided by how much structure the first few weeks need, and Framingham has 8 other centers within 14 miles.

Does Right Choice Health Group offer a detox?

No, and nothing else within 14 miles of Framingham offers one either, so that part will mean a longer drive or a referral.

Does Right Choice Health Group have beds?

Nobody stays overnight. Outpatient means you keep sleeping at home and come in for sessions, and the closest residential option is a few streets away in Framingham.

Is telehealth available at Right Choice Health Group?

They offer a telemedicine option. What that covers varies, and a first appointment in Framingham often still has to be in person.

How many options are within driving distance?

The nearest other center is a few streets away, in Framingham, and there are 8 inside 14 miles.

Is there support after treatment finishes?

Aftercare is whatever holds the weeks after a program ends, and it is the part people most often skip. Where medication is part of the plan, the handover to a community prescriber is the gap to watch. Ask whether the center keeps treating you afterwards or hands you on.

Can depression be treated at the same time?

A mental health condition alongside substance use does not make somebody a difficult admission. Psychiatric medication and treatment medication can usually be managed together by the same team. Bring the existing diagnosis and the name of whoever currently treats it.

Can my family come?

Programs expect family contact rather than tolerating it, though the amount is set by the person in treatment. A family member asking the questions is normal, and intake lines are used to it. Ask what the center expects from the household on the day the program ends.

(844) 822-5800