Lotus Recovery LLC

Treatment center

At a glance

Address
1 West Water Street, Saint Paul, MN 55107
Levels of care
OutpatientTelemedicine
Ages served
Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)

Detox and medication

Detox

  • Not offered: Opioids
  • Not offered: Alcohol
  • Not offered: Benzodiazepines
  • Not offered: Methamphetamines
  • Not offered: Cocaine

Medication assisted treatment

  • Not offered: Buprenorphine
  • Not offered: Naltrexone
  • Not offered: Methadone

Services and programs

Services

Recovery support services

Special programs

Adult womenPregnant/postpartumAdult menVeteransMilitary familiesCourt referralsMental health disordersPain managementHIV/AIDSPast sexual abusePast domestic violencePast trauma

Other treatment centers close by

Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.

Meetings in Saint Paul

Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.

Questions people ask about Lotus Recovery LLC

What programs does Lotus Recovery LLC offer?

They offer outpatient and telemedicine. Which one fits is usually decided by how much structure the first few weeks need, and Saint Paul has 8 other centers within 14 miles.

Can you detox at Lotus Recovery LLC?

They do not offer one. Sorting detox out comes first, and Saint Paul is the nearest place that does it, under a mile away.

What special programs does Lotus Recovery LLC offer?

They offer a program for veterans, which is worth confirming on the call rather than assuming. A named program and one with a place free this month are different things, and Saint Paul has 8 other centers to ask.

Can you stay overnight at Lotus Recovery LLC?

Outpatient only. Nobody stays overnight, so the week is built around appointments you travel to in Saint Paul.

Are there other centers close to Lotus Recovery LLC?

There are 8 more within a short drive of Saint Paul, so this does not have to be the only call you make.

Is treatment expensive?

Nobody can give you a real number from a listing page alone, including us. Some centers hold a small number of funded places and do not advertise them, so the question is worth asking out loud. Cost is a reasonable thing to lead with, and nobody answering a treatment line will be surprised by it.

Can my family come?

Visiting and a family program are not the same thing, and the second is the one worth asking about. Family sessions are normally held in evenings or at weekends, because the people expected at them are working. Write down your questions before the call, because they are easy to lose in it.

Who has access to my records?

What a center can say about you to anyone is narrow, and it is narrow by default rather than on request. Employers and courts normally receive attendance rather than clinical content. Ask whether messages can be left for you and who is allowed to leave them.

(844) 822-5800