Community Partners Integrated Hlthcare
Treatment center
At a glance
- Address
- 2273 East Wilcox Drive, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
- Levels of care
- OutpatientTelemedicine
- Ages served
- Youth (Ages 12-17)Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)
- Languages
- Sign language
Detox and medication
Detox
- Not offered: Opioids
- Not offered: Alcohol
- Not offered: Benzodiazepines
- Not offered: Methamphetamines
- Not offered: Cocaine
Medication assisted treatment
- Offered: Buprenorphine
- Offered: Naltrexone
- Not offered: Methadone
Services and programs
Services
Other treatment centers close by
Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.
Meetings in Sierra Vista
Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.
Questions people ask about Community Partners Integrated Hlthcare
What levels of care does Community Partners Integrated Hlthcare offer?
They provide outpatient and telemedicine, which is the whole of what this address in Sierra Vista is set up for.
Can you detox at Community Partners Integrated Hlthcare?
No, and nothing else within 14 miles of Sierra Vista offers one either, so that part will mean a longer drive or a referral.
Are there alternatives to Community Partners Integrated Hlthcare?
3 other centers are within about 14 miles, the nearest of them a few streets away in Sierra Vista.
Does Community Partners Integrated Hlthcare treat teenagers?
Yes. They treat ages 12 to 17, which only a minority of centers do. Sierra Vista has 3 other centers, and an age range is the first thing to confirm on the call.
What is there in Sierra Vista that costs nothing?
Sierra Vista has 17 NA meetings too, and most people end up using both.
Should family be part of this?
There is almost always a family role, and centers differ most in how early it starts. What a program will discuss with a relative is set by a signed authorization, and it can be as narrow as attendance only. Ask what the family part of the program is called and who runs it, because that shows how seriously it is treated.
What are the usual program lengths?
Anything from a week to a year, depending on what is being treated and how. The stretch after the main program usually runs far longer than the program did, and it is the part people underestimate. Ask what the longest and the shortest version of this program looks like.
Do I have to tell my employer?
Outpatient programs are built around working hours precisely because most people cannot stop working. Colleges handle this through a medical leave process, which normally leaves a better record than an incomplete semester. Ask the program what its letter to an employer actually says.