BBC Rehab

Treatment center

At a glance

Address
2048 VIP Way, Fairmont, WV 26554
Levels of care
Inpatient ResidentialDetox
Ages served
Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)
Accreditation
SAMHSA certified opioid treatment program

Detox and medication

Detox

  • Offered: Opioids
  • Offered: Alcohol
  • Offered: Benzodiazepines
  • Offered: Methamphetamines
  • Offered: Cocaine

Medication assisted treatment

  • Offered: Buprenorphine
  • Offered: Naltrexone
  • Not offered: Methadone

Services and programs

Services

Recovery support services

Special programs

Adult womenAdult menVeteransCourt referralsMental health disordersPain managementHIV/AIDSPast sexual abusePast domestic violencePast trauma

Other treatment centers close by

Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.

Meetings in Fairmont

Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.

Questions people ask about BBC Rehab

Which levels of care does BBC Rehab have?

They provide inpatient residential and detox. Whichever one you start at the usual pattern is to step down through the levels rather than stop at once, and Grafton is the closest place to carry that on if you move.

What does BBC Rehab detox from?

They detox from alcohol, benzodiazepines, cocaine, methamphetamines and opioids. Which substances a place handles matters more than the word detox, and 2 of the 5 centers near Fairmont offer one at all.

Are there alternatives to BBC Rehab?

There are 5 more within a short drive of Fairmont, so this does not have to be the only call you make.

Which medications does BBC Rehab prescribe?

They prescribe buprenorphine and naltrexone, which is the part of treatment that is prescribed rather than attended. Of the 5 centers near Fairmont, not all of them do.

Are there free support meetings in Fairmont?

Fairmont has 20 NA meetings too, and most people end up using both.

Do they treat anxiety alongside addiction?

Both at once is the common case, and treating only one of them is why some first attempts come apart. An integrated program treats both in one place. A sequential one treats the substance use first, which leaves a gap. Bring any existing diagnosis and the name of whoever is treating it.

How much will my family be told?

Involvement is common, and so are limits on it, set by the person being treated. What a center can tell a family member is limited by privacy law, and that limit holds even for a parent of an adult. Look up the free family groups in Fairmont as well, because they outlast any program.

Is there a waiting list?

It depends on the level of care and on the week, which is why only a call can answer it. Many programs offer an interim option while you wait, usually outpatient sessions or a daily check in. Ask what can be started while you wait.

(844) 822-5800