Addictions Recovery Centers Inc

Treatment center

At a glance

Address
111 West Spring Street, Lagrange, IN 46761
Levels of care
Outpatient
Ages served
Young Adults (Ages 18-25)Adults (Ages 26-64)Seniors (Ages 65+)
Accreditation
CARF accredited

Detox and medication

Detox

  • Not offered: Opioids
  • Not offered: Alcohol
  • Not offered: Benzodiazepines
  • Not offered: Methamphetamines
  • Not offered: Cocaine

Medication assisted treatment

  • Not offered: Buprenorphine
  • Not offered: Naltrexone
  • Not offered: Methadone

Services and programs

Services

Recovery support services

Special programs

Court referrals

Other treatment centers close by

Within about 14 miles of this address, nearest first.

Meetings in Lagrange

Treatment and fellowship meetings do different jobs, and most people end up using both.

Questions people ask about Addictions Recovery Centers Inc

Is Addictions Recovery Centers Inc residential or day treatment?

They offer outpatient. Which one fits is usually decided by how much structure the first few weeks need, and Lagrange has 2 other centers within 14 miles.

Does Addictions Recovery Centers Inc offer a detox?

No, and nothing else within 14 miles of Lagrange offers one either, so that part will mean a longer drive or a referral.

Is Addictions Recovery Centers Inc an option for someone over 65?

Yes, they treat 65 and over, which is less common than it should be and rarer still outside a city the size of Lagrange.

Who are the programs at Addictions Recovery Centers Inc built for?

One of their programs is built for court referrals, which usually means a separate group rather than the same room with a different label, and it is the only one named here.

Is medication assisted treatment available at Addictions Recovery Centers Inc?

They do not prescribe medication. For opioid use that is worth knowing before you choose, because medication changes what the first weeks look like, and Lagrange has 2 other centers.

Is there anything in Lagrange besides paid treatment?

Lagrange has 2 AA groups, which is a different thing from treatment and a useful one next to it.

How private is this?

A program needs your signature before it discusses you with anyone at all. Insurance claims do create a record with the insurer, which is the usual route by which treatment becomes visible. Ask whether messages can be left for you and who is allowed to leave them.

What do I pack for a stay?

Think documents and medication first, comforts second. A written packing list exists at almost every residential program, and asking for it saves an argument at intake. Ask for the written list before you pack, because every center's version differs.

(844) 822-5800